-
From forest trails to city streets, Protalus insoles keep you stepping in style and comfort.
Getting ready to hit the trails? Make sure you’re equipped with the best gear, and don’t forget your Protalus insoles! Whether you’re breaking in a new pair of boots or need extra support for your next hike, our insoles are designed to keep you comfortable and on-the-go. Slide them in, lace up, and embark on your next outdoor adventure!
For those seekingpain relief, comfort, and improved body alignment . The T-100 ELITE provides superior relief by allowing your body to distribute pressure properly by keeping your ankle aligned and in a safe range of motion. This model is a favorite of nurses, warehouse staff, service industry workers, and more!
- BETTER IN EVERY WAY – The T100 Elite does not require a break in period like the T100 models due to new design and materials used
- PROVEN BETTER ALIGNMENT: Protalus premium “Elite” shoe insoles align your body by supporting the subtalar joint, preventing overpronation or oversupination. This alignment reduces stress on the ankles, knees and hips
- IDEAL FOR REGULAR SIZED SHOES: The T Elite-Series insole is designed for running shoes, tennis shoes, dress shoes, and other shoes
- LESS PRESSURE MORE COMFORT: Protalus innovative combination of high-quality materials provide excellent impact reduction and moisture-wicking capabilities for unmatched comfort. Protalus insoles improve alignment of the ankle by 31% when compared to generic stock shoe inserts
- INSOLES WITH BETTER WEIGHT DISTRIBUTION: Protalus innovative insoles spread the weight of your body across a bigger surface area, leading to less weight per square inch of your foot.
The T-100 ELITE works best with sneakers, work boots and other casual shoes. Simply remove your stock insole and slide the T-100 ELITE into your shoe. Step into the wild and let the outdoors embrace your spirit. These supportive insoles in your hiking boots are the ticket to unlocking nature’s wonders. Every step holds a story, every hike holds a new adventure. Embrace the beauty of the outdoors and let it set your soul free.
Dr. McCullough joined Protalus in 2021 after his own personal experience with orthotics lead him to try Protalus insoles. Having used orthotics since the age of twelve, he faced many of the obstacles that our customers do: poor fit, high cost, and unsatisfactory results. As an orthopedic surgeon, he was impressed with unique approach to solving ankle misalignment and asked to become part of the team in order to get the word out about the Protalus method. Dr. McCullough continues to practice as an orthopedic surgeon in Kansas City and serve his community as a member of several professional organizations including the NFL Foot and Ankle Subcommittee, USL Sports Medicine Task Force, and the American Orthopaedic Society for Sports Medicine, among others.
-
Wrapped The Best Feng Shui into Your Holiday Gift Box

Time to introduce some gift ideas for him. I know it is always painful to look for gifts for guys. I am sorry to say that, but it is the truth that men need much less things than women. But no matter men or women, a gift with nice spirit always a good idea. Karma and Luck is a spirit-centered modern lifestyle collection of jewelry and home decor inspired by the timeless traditions of eastern cultures, crafted with powerful gemstones, crystals and symbols to awaken deeper awareness and help you manifest your dreams.
Lapis Lazuli promotes wisdom, good judgement, and problem solving. It is also known to stimulate intellectual ability and enhance the desire for understanding, knowledge, and truth. This powerful bracelet will allow you to honor your psychic energy and allow you to create a deeper connection with your inner self and become more mindful and present.
CELEBRATE LIFE SKULL CHARM BRACELETThe more you praise and celebrate your life, the more there is in life to celebrate. This powerful Celebrate Life Skull Charm Bracelet will help you tap into the omniscient energy that surrounds it every day. The Matte Onyx Stones absorb and transform negative energy while preventing the draining of personal energy in the process. This Skull charm symbolizes our impression of time, the state of divinity and deity that exists in the universe, and the origination into eternity and the afterlife.
Your insights are your truth; trust in them to guide your journey. This unique necklace will help you tailor your own destiny, as courageous Tiger’s Eye Stones push your limits to the maximum, giving them a divine height you probably thought was unreachable. No matter the journey you end up on, a little shielding help from the Hamsa Hand won’t do any harm.

ENERGY BOOSTER BLACK NEGATIVE ION GENERATOR BRACELET
What lies behind us, and what lies before us are small matters compared to what lies within us. This unique bracelet is empowered with negative ions and provides a natural, safe, and effective vehicle for transporting negative ions with you wherever you go. As a result, this powerful Energy Booster Black Negative Ion Generator Bracelet gives you a clear focus and provides energy for greater mental abilities.

FULFILLING POTENTIAL – MULTI STONE NECKLACE
Awakening is not changing who you are but discarding who you are not. The strong trio consisting of Tiger Eye, Onyx and Pyrite are bound to take you to the crossroads of your destiny. Whether it is related to important decisions or life upheavals, these mighty stones act as grounding agents, helping you stay determined, focused and reassured. They are also little bundles of energy, ready to be consumed by your mind, body and soul.

Karma and Luck has men covered with the most on-trend jewelry pieces fabricated from leather, rope, silver, steel, titanium, powerful stones and more for the most manly, rugged, cool and stylish look. The wide variety of jewelry have different intentions which promote Happiness & Confidence, Protection & Peace, Health & Balance, Luck & Success and Strength & Stability using Tiger’s Eye Stone, Onyx Stone, Hematite Stone, Ion, Citrine Stone, Jade Stone, Amethyst Stone, Agarwood Beads, Green Agate Stones and much more.
- Karma and Luck’s Men’s bracelets are made with 100% genuine stones, stylish beads, and meaningful symbolized charms, the wide variety of bracelets range from $49-$349
- Karma and Luck’s Men’s rings feature 925 sterling silver and oxidized silver. The wide variety of necklaces range from $9-$69.
- Karma and Luck’s Men’s necklaces feature 925 sterling silver and oxidized silver along with powerful pendant symbols. The wide variety of necklaces range from $49-$549.
- And Karma and Luck does not stop there, they also have a Tree of Life home collection featuring intricate Feng Shui Trees. The particular stones on the trees help to manifest what you wish for in your life as well as help to balance areas of your home, and they come in colorways that are fitting for a man’s home, as well with prices ranging from $99-$1,099
Don’t pollute your body and soul by absorbing the negative energy around you. Anchored with a talisman symbol meant to ward off bad thoughts and malicious energy, this captivating ring features an Evil Eye symbol sparkling with a maximum dose of protection. Wear this powerful amulet to shield yourself from harm, injury, or bad luck.
THOUGHT STABILIZER HEMATITE FENG SHUI TREEWe are what we think. All that we are arises with our thoughts and they have the power to transform the world. If you feel like you’re placed in an unstable chapter of your life, this Thought Stabilizer Feng Shui Hematite Geode Tree is here to help you stabilize and center the balance of your spirit. Once you are rooted in a balanced position, this mighty tree of life will accelerate your personal growth.

SUCCESS FENG SHUI JADE STONE TREE
Remain calm, serene, and always in command of yourself. You will then find out how easy it is to get along. This Success Feng Shui Antique Jade Stone Tree will help you master the skill of controlling yourself with beautiful Jade leaves. It will remove all the damage done to your soul, eliminating the weight from it, and help you overcome all obstacles.


About Karma and Luck:
Karma and Luck was founded in 2015 by Vladi Bergman, to connect cultures through fair trade and beautiful, handmade objects featuring symbols of peace and kindness. Currently based in Las Vegas, Karma and Luck maintains a universal outlook. intention, every Karma and Luck piece is designed to bring good fortune to your home and to surround you with protective energy wherever you go.

Karma and Luck believes in social awareness, and in giving back to our community. As an international brand dedicated to uniting cultures and promoting wellness, Karma and Luck works with many charities who share their values.
-
Brooklyn Cloth 2019 Holiday Gift Guide for the Boy and Man in your Life – Father/Son Outfits

Guys– no matter their hobbies or interests, shopping is a pain for them, especially during the holiday season. But Brooklyn Cloth has done the work, choosing gifts for the guy in your life—that he hasn’t already gone out and bought for himself.

This Gifting season, it’s all about cozy, bold, bright graphics and comfortable Joggers. The Sherpa Collection, featuring an updated Denim Trucker jackets in both dark and light wash, Cozy Sherpa Hoodies, Updated 90s fleece jackets and hoodies introduced as Original Garment by Brooklyn Cloth will be on everyone’s list. The gift of the The Jogger, both in customer favorites (twill jogger) or newer styles (such as Cozy Knit Joggers, Heatsealed Cozy) is a no brainer and wont be returned.

And the boys? Besides gifting electronics and maybe a new i-Phone, boys always needs clothes. Brooklyn Cloth takes the same dope styles from the men’s line and shrinks them down to mini-me size. The little kid in your life is going to want to wear what his Big Brother, Dad or Uncle is wearing when he gets these gifts, easily mixed and matched and can be worn year round.

Tagline- “We make dope sht”
For more information, please visit https://www.
brooklyncloth.com 
More about Brooklyn Cloth Establish
ed in 2011, Brooklyn Cloth is a leader in on-trend apparel that enables our customers to express their individuality. We pull inspiration from across the globe, and in our backyard of New York City, to develop our bold collections. Brooklyn Cloth st ands out for its unique fabrics, eye-catching graphics, and must-have silhouettes We observe trends that define today’s market to bring fresh, expressive collections to the table. In our oversaturated fashion landscape, we bring clarity and focus to help our customers reach their style needs. Icer Brands portfolio of brands, a leading design, wholesale & manufacturing company established in 1997. Icer Brands has the license to the NBA & NFL along with other Brooklyn Cloth, BKLYN athletics, BKLYN Surf, The Narrows, Wayside and Brooklyn Cloth Womens.













